MWEA is not responsible for any errors or omissions.
Updated information may be emailed to mwea@mi-org
Designated NameContact NameContact PhoneContact FaxContact Email
Adams Township Water DeptRobert Hudson906-482-8395
adamstwp@adamstwp.us
Allegan WWTPDoug Sweeris

alleganwwtp@gmail.com
Alma WWTPDaren Johnson517-463-6505
djohnson@ci.alma.mi.us
Almont WWTPMark Farley810-798-8090

Allendale Charter Twp. WRRFChad Doornbos616-892-3117
chaddoornbos@allendale-twp.org
Alpena Water Recycling Plant / SuezTravisHilla989-354-1402989-354-8474travis.hilla@suez-na.com
Bad Axe WWTPDennis McCabe989-269-9132
publicworks@cityofbadaxe.com
Barryton WWSLChad Lindsey989-3090866
barrytondpw@gmail.com
Bay County WWTPEdward Carstens989-684-3883

Bedford Twp WWTPEd Cousino734-847-8360
edbtwwtp@hotmail.com
Berlin Twp WWTPDavid Roberts


Bessemer Area Sewer AuthorityJack Bravatto906-667-0022

Billings TownshipLarry Grell


Bingham Twp WWTPRobert Newman


Birch Run WWSLMarty Hauck989-624-9856
mhauck@villageofbirchrun.com
Blissfield WWTPRichard Frantz


Board of Co CommissionersKenneth Zarzecki


Breckenridge WWSLDonald Eichorn


Bridgeport WWTPDan Billingsley517-777-2041

Brighton Twp WWTPDarrell Fecho


Britton/Ridgeway WWSLJim Frayer734-263-8831

Bronson WWTPChuck Buckley517-369-5745
bronsonh2o@hotmail.com
Brookfield Twp/Narrow Lk WWSLSharon Rottier


Brown City WWTPPhilip Bartle810-346-3060
browncty@greatlakes.net
Buchanan WWTPGary Greathouse616-695-5291

Byron wwslMichael Granger810-266-4386
byrondpw5363@sbcglobal.net
Carleton WWTPTim Goodnight

tgoodnight@wadetrim.com
Carp Lake Twp WWSLRonald Weiner906-885-5846

Carson City WWSLMark Borden517-584-3515
mborden@carsoncitymi.com
Carsonville WWSLMatt Harris

carsonville_dpw@yahoo.com
Cass City WWTPRick Mohr989-872-3153989-872-5021wwtp@tband.net
Central Lenawee WWTPTom Gillenwater517-264-4699
tom.gillenwater@lenawee.mi.us
Chelsea WWTPBrad Roberts

broberts@city-chelsea.org
City of Ann Arbor WWTPEarl Kenzie734-794-6450
ekenzie@a2gov.org
City of BangorCherokee Thompson


City of Battle CreekRodney Clifton269-966-3513
rwclifton@battlecreekmi.gov
City of Bay City WWTPBill Kaiser989-891-1200
wkaiser@baycitymi.org
City of Belding WWTPBill Ribbens616-794-2360
ribbens98@aol.com
City of Boyne CityMark Fowler231-218-7157
mfowler@boynecity.com
City of Brighton WTP Challis Rd FacilityJosh Bradley810-844-5112
bradleyj@brightoncity.org
City of Brighton WWTPCorey Brooks810-227-9479
brooksc@brightoncity.org
City of CadillacJeff Dietlin231-775-0181
jdietlin@cadillac-mi.net
City of Charlevoix WWTPRandy Wurst231-547-3274
chxwtp@sbcglobal.net
City of Charlotte WWTPMatt Griffith517-543-8860517-543-8864
City of Cheboygan WWTPSteven Gall


City of Clare WWTPDale Clark989-386-2321
dclark@cityofclare.org
City of Coldwater WRRFJon Foley517-617-4506
jfoley@coldwater.org
City of Croswell WWTPDavid Steele810-679-2459
dsteele@croswell-mich.com
City of East JordanKate Mowbray231-536-9774
kmowbray@eastjordancity.org
City of East Lansing WRRFTodd Nichols517-319-6977
tnichols@cityofeastlansing.com
City of Eaton Rapids WWTP
517-663-8118

City of Escanaba WTPDon French906-786-1301
water@escanaba.org
City of Essexville WWTPArthur Kalnins989-894-0553

City of Flint WPCJeanette Best810-766-7210
jbest@cityofflint.com
City of Grand Rapids Water Filtration PlantJohn Allen


City of Grandville Clean Water PlantTodd Wibright616-457-0720
wibrightt@cityofgrandville.com
City of Harbor Beach WTPNeil Harden


City of Howell WWTPPatrick Gibbons517-546-6230
pgibbons@ci.howell.mi.us
City of InksterCarl Brooks


City of Jackson WWTPTodd Knepper517-788-4075517-788-4641tknepper@cityofjackson.org
City of Kalamazoo Water Reclamation Plant (KWRP)Steve Helmer269-337-8681
helmers@kalamazoocity.org
CIty of LansinjgKeith Moss517-483-4404
keith.moss@lansingmi.gov
City of LindenJames Letts


City of Marshall WWTPAlec Egnatuk

aegnatuk@cityofmarshall.com
City of Mason WWTPSam Bibler

samb@mason.mi.us
City of Midland WWTPKevin Babinski989-837-3502
kbabinski@midland.mi.org
City of Mt Pleasant WWTPSarah Marshall989-779-5451
smarshall@mt-pleasant.org
City of Niles WWTPTerry Benish269-684-3904
tbenish@nilesmi.org
City of Norway WWTPBrock Johnson906-563-9961  Ext. 400
wwtp@norwaymi.gov
City of Port Huron Water Reclamation FacilityRandy Studaker810-984-9775
randystudaker@yahoo.com
City of RochesterDale A. Ahern810-651-5165

City of Sandusky        Joe Perroud    810-648-2144    
jperroud@misandusky.com
City of Saginaw WWTPJohn Frollo989-759-1631
jfrollo@saginaw-mi.com
City of St. Clair WWTPWilliam Darmstaetter


City of St. Johns Wastewater Treatment FacilitySteven Martin989-224-8944
smartin@ci.saint-johns.mi.us
City of Sturgis WWTPTom Sikorski269-659-7250
tsikorski@sturgismi.gov
City of Trenton WWTPPatrick Raftery734-676-0646
praferty@trenton-mi.com
City of Wixom    Tim Sikma248-624-0141
tsikma@wixomgov.org
City of Wyoming Clean Water PlantMyron Erickson616-261-3552

Clarksville-Morrison Lake WWTPCarl Bundy616-642-6859

Clinton River WRRFMike Daniels248-858-4329248-452-9152danielsm@oakgov.com
Clinton TWP WWTPChris Wittenbach


Coleman WWSLWilliam Cozat989-465-9182

Colfax Twp WWTPRoger Kling517-269-2271

Columbiaville DPWGreg Baker810-793-2408
cvilledpw@hotmail.com
Commerce Township WWTPGreg Knauf248-669-5840248-669-2950knaufg@oakgov.com
Coopersville WWTPSteve Luke616-997-9731
sluke@cityofcoopersville.com
County of Benzie Road CommissionBob Weaver







Creekside Estates MHCJohn Dawson248-889-1922
highland.treatment@comcast.net
Crystal Falls CSODennis Fabbri906-875-6647

Deckerville WWSLJames Stolicker810-376-9505
dville@airadv.net
Delhi Twp WWTPSandra Diorka517-699-3875517-694-1490sandra.diorka@delhitownship.com
Delta Twp WWTPThomas Morrissey517-323-8570
tmorrissey@deltami.gov
Denmark Twp WWSLW. Donald Duggar


Denton Twp WWTPBrett Yardley

brett@hlsauthority.com
Detour Village WWTPJeffrey Galarowic


Dexter WWTPDan Schlaff


Downriver WWTF        Jason Tapp    734-318-5635

Dryden WWTPDonald Ihrke810-796-2207

Durand WWTPRowland Ferwerda517-288-2158

Elba Twp WWSLDouglas B. LaFleur810-653-2332

Elsie WWSLDon Passmore989-862-5216

Facilities Management WyandotteRoger Gillard


Fennville WWSLGary Tuhacek616-561-2444

Fowlerville WWSLSteve Hughes517-233-9003

Frankenmuth WWTPBirt McKendree517-652-3445
bmckendree@frankenmuthcity.com
Gagetown WWSLRobert McCreedy517-665-9986

GRSD Sewer Authority WRRFJosh Teeter269-469-3434
jteeter@grsdsa.com
Gaylord WWTPDale LaBelle989-732-5475
gaylordwwtp@yahoo.com
Genesee County District 3 WRRFMark Earl810-735-7135
mearl@gcdcwws.com
Genesee County District 7 WWSLMark Earl810-735-7135
mearl@gcdcwws.com
Genesee County - ARTPJoe Goergen810-687-2854
jgoergen@gcdcwws.com
Genoa Twp-Lake Edgewood WWTPGary McCririe


Gladstone WWTPDonald Fyhr906-428-1757
wwtp@gladstonemi.com
Gogebic-Iron Wastewater Treatment FacilityMark Bowman906-932-5322
bowman.m@giwa.org
Grand Haven-Spring Lake Sewer AuthorityDave Krohn616-842-3215
dkrohn@grandhaven.org
Grand Rapids WRRFMike Grenier(616) 456-3927
mgrenier@grcity.us
Grand Ridge WWTPJordan Burgess


Great Lakes Water AuthoritySue McCormick844-455-4592
ceo@glwater.org
Greenland Twp Sewer DeptCarrie Anttilla906-883-3644

Grosse Ile Township WWTPRyan Walsh734-675-2190
ryan.walsh@veolia.com
Handy Twp WWTPCindy Denby


Harbor Beach WWTPArthur Cregeur


Hartford WWTPThomas Strand269-621-2289
cohwwtp@frontier.com
Hillsdale Board of Public UtilitiesKevin Lawrence517-437-3648
klawrence@hillsdalebpu.com
Howell Township WWTPJohn Kenney517-546-5767
howelltwpwwtp@sbcglobal.net
Huron Regional WTPNeil Harder


Imlay City WWTPPatrick Rankin810-724-6420
wwtp@imlaycity.org
Interior Twp WWSLBill Besonen906-852-3462

Iron Mountain-Kingsford WWTPGary Lessard

glessard@chartermi.net
Isabella Reservation WWTPJames Bailey


Ishpeming Area Joint WastewaterCasey Rose906-486-4391
casey@ishpemingwastewater.com
K.I. Sawyer WWTP-Marquette CoRyan Setter


Kalamazoo Lake Sewer & Water AuthorityDaryl VanDyke


Kingsford Ground Water Treatment FacilitySarah Buchcuski906-774-1714
sarah.buchcuski@arcadis-us.com
Kinross Charter Twp WWTPNorman Perkins

dpwsuper@kinross.net
L'Anse WWTPBob LaFave906-524-6116
manager@lansemi.org
Lakewood Wastewater Authority WWTPDoug Suntken


Lapeer WWTPCharles Mann616-674-3226

Lawrence WWSLGerald Nower616-674-3226

Lawton WWTPGreg Ampey Littlejohn

glittlejohn@stes.com
Lazy Oak Subdivision WWTPJohn Dawson

highland.treatment@comcast.net
Lenawee CDC-Posey Lk WWSLStephen May517-264-4696

Leoni Twp WWTPRichard Pierson517-522-8445

Little River Band of Ottowa Indians Utility Department    Gary Lewis231-398-2285
garylewis@lrboi-nsn.gov
Loch Erin WWTPBruce Roback


Lowell WWTPMark Mundt616-723-3637
mark.mundt@suez-na.com
LudingtonWWTPChris Cossette231-843-3190
ccossette@ci.ludington.mi.us
Madison Charter TownshipTheodore Dusseau


Manistique WWTPCory Barr906-341-2281

Marine City WWTPRick Zeemer810-765-8241

Martin RTBPat O'Connell810-777-1284

Mason Consolidated Schools WWTPManuel Billegas

billegas@eriemason.k12.mi.us
Mayville WWSLAndy Hecht


Mecosta County Drain CommissionerJackie Fitzgerald231-592-0103

Memphis wwtpBarton Dunsmore810-392-2220
memphisdpw@banyanol.net
Millington WWSLRonald Daenzer


Monroe Metro Waterwater Treatment FacilitySpencer Maniaci734-384-9150
spencer.maniaci@monroemi.gov
Mt Clemens WWTP
586-469-6889x501586-469-7698
Muskegon County Resource Recovery CenterDavid Johnson231-724-3444
johnsonda@co.muskegon.mi.us
Negaunee wwtpLarry Dishaw906-486-9066
negwwi@att.net
Newberry WTPEric Buckler906-293-3433
nbywl1@att.net
North Adams WWSLSteven Woodruff


North Branch WWSLRonald Seaman810-688-3410

North Houghton Co W&SA CSOKen Hykras


Northfield Twp WTPJim Cox

ntwwp@sbcglobal.net
Northport Marina WWSLLaura Yeager


Oakland County Water Resources Comm.Tim Prince248-858-1069

Oakley WWSLDouglas Shindorf


Olivet WWSLPhil Smith269-317-2220
psmith@cityofolivet.org
Onsted wwtpSusan Bickerstaff734-467-7042

Ontonagon WWSLPenny Osier


Otisville WTPDavid Tatrow


Otsego WWTPLuke Keyzer269-694-9194
lkeyzer@cityofotsego.org
Ottawa CRC-Chester TwpJoe Hebert


Ottawa CRC-Crockery Twp WWTPJoe Hebert616-842-5400

Owendale WWSLAlan Kretzschmer


Owosso WWTPGlenn Chinavare989-725-0562
glenn.chinavare@ci.owoos.mi.us
PARCC Clean Water PlantScott Schoolcraft616-299-4814
jschoolcraft@nksa.us
Paw Paw WWTPBob Harvey


Perrinton WWSLMartin Mayer


Perry WWSLJohn Souder517-625-4500
dpw@perry.mi.us
Pickford Utility AuthorityBob Gay906-647-4038
upnorthbob@bigstring.com
Pigeon WWSLSteven Corrion989-453-2733
pigeonclerk@gmail.com
Pinconning Twp WWSLTim Stalker517-879-2901

Plainwell Water RenewalBryan Pond269-685-5153
bpond@plainwell.org
Port Austin WWTPKen Rutkowski

paaswa@airadvantage.net
Port Sanilac WWSLJay Harrison810-622-9963

Portland WWTPDoug Sherman517-647-6926517-647-2937wwtp@portland-michigan.org
Potterville wwtpJesse Trout517-645-7641

Redford Twp CSOGarth Christie


Reed City WastewaterCurt Brackenrich231-832-5353231-832-5225curtbrackenrich@yahoo.com
Richland Twp WWSLDavid McKeage517-624-2371

Riverview DPWJeff Webb734-281-4270
jwebb@cityofriverview.com
Rockland Twp WWSLCharles Pantti906-886-2667
carlo74@jamadots.com
Rockwood WWTPDavid Kulju724-379-5652

Rogers City WWTPRay Hansen

wwtp@rogerscity.org
Rollin-Woodstock WWTPRom Gillenwater517-264-4699
rollinwoodstock@hotmail.com
Romeo WWTPJohn Grenfell586-752-9321

Saginaw Charter Twp WWTPJohn C. Henning III989-793-1361
jhenning@saginawtownship.net
Sagola Twp WWSLBernie Coonrod906-221-4397

Sebewaing WWSLDuane Dressler517-883-2660

South Huron Valley Utility Authority WWTPMark Houle734-642-6160
mark.houle@jacobs.com
Southern Clinton County Clean Water FacilityBrad Gurski989-292-1289
gurski@sccmua.com
Sparta WWTPDennis Pelinski

spartawwtp@hotmail.com
St. Clair County WWTPNicholas Cucchiara810-794-7875810-794-0166ncucchiara@stclaircounty.org
St. Clair River Sewer AuthorityDion Pike

dion1958@eastchinatownship.org
St. Ignace WWTPLes Therrian906-643-9670
therrian@lighthouse.net
St. Louis WWTPSteven Mepham

smepham@hotmail.com
Summerfield Dev. Sub. WWTPJohn Dowson

highland.treatment@comcast.net
Sunfield WWSLKen Merryfield517-566-8407

Superior TownshipMary Charles906-248-5213

Tawas Utility Authority WWTPGeorge Holzworth517-362-8311

Tecumseh WWTPElizabeth A. Maisonville734-423-2107

Thorton Farms Sub WWTPJohn Dowson

highland.treatment@comcast.net
Three Rivers WWTPTaylor Davis269-273-5885
Tdavis@threeriversmi.org
Traverse City WWTPScott Blair231-922-4922
sblair@omiinc.com
Travis Pointe Sewage Trt Assc.H. Blair Selover III


Twining WWSLCarol Norton


Union City WWTPJames Spencer


Union Twp WWTPMichael Dearing


Vermontville WWTPMonte O'Dell


Vernon WWSLKenneth Springs


VFW National Home for ChildrenTodd L. Marriott517-663-7940

Village of AshleyTom Jungnitsch


Village of Baroda WastewaterLeonard Krone269-422-1828
dpw@barodavillage.org
Village of BellevueAlan Patterson

bellevuemi@bellevuemi.net
Village of Berrien SpringsWendell Arney269-471-7749
warney216@sbcglobal.net
Village of Capac Dept of Public WorksRonald Martin810-395-4355
RonMartinBridget@yahoo.com
Village of Caro WWTPCurtis Wells989-673-2840
carowwtp@centurytel.net
Village of Caseville WWSLDavid Quinn989-856-4407

Village of Deerfield WWTPJosh Crots517-447-3158
deerfieldvillage@d-pcomm.net
Village of Emmett WWSLChuck Hines810-533-8739
sccwwtp@i-is-com
Village of FowlerVern Feldpausch989-593-2080
fowlerdpw@mutualdata.com
Village of HollyTim Stallcup248-634-1750
hollywastewater@comcast.net
Village of Jonesville Waterwater PlantRick Mahoney517-849-9450
waterwater@jonesville.org
Village of Kent CitySteve Evink616-293-0693
vkc.dpw@kentcitymi.org
Village of LawrenceDan Faulkner269-674-8161
manager@lawrencemi.org
Village of LexingtonGary Flannigan


Village of Mackinaw CityPat Rivera

water@mackinawcity.org
Village of MarcellusCharles Riggs269-646-3310
clerk@villageofmarcellus.org
Village of MerrillGreg DeShone989-643-5660
janicewazny@hotmail.com
Village of Milford WWTPThomas Mackenzie

wwtp@tln.lib.mi.us
Village of Muir WWSLLyndon Randall

muirdpw@wmis.net
Village of Ovid WWSLDon Passmore(989)834-5550
oviddpw@mutualdata.com
Village of RoscommonGreg MacIntosh

dpwdirector@roscommonvillage.com
Village of Saranac WWSLDennis Bowen


Village of South Range WWSLFarrell Dorsey


Village of Sterling WWSLJim Hazeltine


Village of Suttons Bay WWTPDavid Goen231-271-1032231-271-1037sbwwtp@centurytel.net
Village of Unionville WWSLDonald Schmuck517-674-2244

Wakefield WWSLWilliam Olson906-224-9731

Walled Lake-Novi WWTPGary Mundy248-669-4449248-669-1121mundyg@oakgov.com
Warren WWTPBryan Clor586-264-2530 x8103585-264-3594bclor@cityofwarren.org
Wayne Co/Dearborn Heights CSOAlvin Coleman


Webberville WWSLBill Parisian517-521-3984
bparisian@villageofwebberville.com
West Bay County WWTPAllen Cardinal989-684-3883
acar@baycodws.org
West Branch WWTPDan Robb989-345-2182
wastewater@westbranch.com
Wright Twp-Ottawa Co WWSLMark Winchester616-677-3048

Ypsilanti Community Utilities AuthorityLuke Blackburn734-484-4600
lblackburn@ycua.org
Zeeland WWTPDoug Engelsman616-772-0873
dengelsman@cityofzeeland.com